Senior Programme

 

Cuddon Cycling Senior Race Calendar 2013 – 2014
Fairweathers Cafe Winter Series
Date Race Race Type Distance (km) Location Start Time
June 29th Vincent Shield Handicap 32 Forrest Estate 1:30 PM
July 6th Funnell Trophy Handicap 41 Fairhall Hall 1:30 PM
13th Anderson Rosebowl Handicap 35 Fairhall Hall 1:30 PM
20th Rarangi – TBC TBC 1:30 PM
27th Vincent/Verhey Cups TT TT 40 Grove Mill 1:30 PM
August 3rd Palatchie Cup Handicap 45 Seaview 1:30 PM
10th Benmorven, Ridge, Godfreys Handicap 42 Fairhall Hall 1:30 PM
17th Geddes Cup Two Up TT TT 40 Grove Mill 1:30 PM
24th Osgood Cups Handicap 54 Rowley Crescent 1:30 PM
31st SCHOOL TOUR Go Cart Track
Sept 1st SCHOOL TOUR Fairhall Hall
7th Henderson TT TT 51.5 Forrest Estate 1:30 PM
14th Van Antwerpen Handicap 43 Grovetown 1:30 PM
21st Centre TTT TTT 40 Blenheim 1:30 PM
28th Pelorus Cup Handicap 65 TBA 1:30 PM
Oct 5th Club Champs Mass Start 40 Seddon 1:30 PM
Wednesday Night Bikefit Marlborough Summer Road Series 2013
Date Race Race Type Distance (km) Location Start Time
Oct 30th TT No.1 TT 16 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
Nov 6th Graded No.1 Graded 40 Lower Wairau 6:30 PM
13th TT No.2 TT 16 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
20th Graded No.2 Graded 40 Lower Wairau 6:30 PM
27th TT No.3 TT 16 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
Dec 4th Graded No.3 Graded 40 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
7th Marlborough 80 Handicap 80 Fairhall 1:30 PM
11th TT No.4 TT 16 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
14th Nelson 80 Handicap 80 Redwood Valley 1:30 PM
18th Graded No.4 Graded 50 Lower Wairau 6:30 PM
Jan 8th TT No.5 TT 16 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
15th Graded No.5 Graded 50 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
22nd TT No.6 TT 16 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
29th Graded No.6 Graded 50 Lower Wairau 6:30 PM
5th 2 Up TT & Prizegiving TT 16 Wither Hills Winery 6:30 PM
Feb 1st Okaramio Hotel Challenge Group Hcp 60 Forrest Estate 1:30 PM
Summer  Series
Date Race Race Type Distance (km) Location Start Time
8th Troubador Trophy/Squire Cup Mass Start 70 Rapaura Hall 1:30 PM
Feb 15th Tasman Centre Track Champs
22nd David Duff Memorial Mass Start 68 Fairhall Hall 1:30 PM
Mar 1st Waihopai 70 Group Hcp 70 Grove Mill 1:30 PM
8th Curtis PipeMemorial/Medway 40, 40 TBA 1:30 PM
15th INTERCLUB TT & RR TT 21 Lower Wairau 10:00 AM
15th (RR on Van Antwerpen Circuit) Graded 60-80 Grovetown 1:30 PM
22nd Club Champs Mass Start 60 Seddon 1:30 PM
29th Tasman Centre TT Champs Nelson
30th Tasman Centre Road Champs Nelson
April 5th GRAPE RIDE 101
12th Nelson 80 Champs 80
19th Marlborough 80 Champs Handicap 80 Fairhall Hall 1:30 PM
26th Fairhall  50 Handicap 50 Fairhall Hall 1:30 PM
May 3rd CLUB NATIONALS Cambridge
TBC Whatamango 3 Stage 27,10,27 Research Centre 1:00 PM

 

 

CCM_Programme_2013-14

Leave a Reply